Our Deputy Commandants

Muhammad Idrees Ahmed (PSP)
DIG/Dy: Commandant,
Punjab Constabulary.

Name of OfficerFromTo
Muhammad Idrees Ahmed, DIG18.03.2022To date
Rao Abdul Kareem, DIG13.11.202114.03.2022
Muhammad Umar Sheikh, DIG02.01.202104.05.2021
Dr. Inam Waheed, DIG12.10.202012.2020
Muhammad Inksar Khan, DIG17.04.202009.10.2020
Dr. Muhammad Akhtar Abbas, DIG06.11.201916.04.2020
Munir Masood Marth, DIG14.01.201930.08.2019
Dr. Inam Waheed Khan, DIG23.02.201829.10.2018
Malik Abubakar Khuda Bakhash, DIG05.05.201523.02.2018
Syed Dilawar Abbas, DIG20.06.201131.07.2014
Khadim Hussain Bhatti, DIG11.09.20820.06.2011
Muhammad Riaz Choudhary, DIG25.10.200711.09.2008
Syed Tahseen Anwar Ali, DIG
Post Upgraded as DIG
21.02.200625.10.2007
Muhammad Aslam Tareen, SSP05.01.200424.12.2005
Abdul Khaliq Khan, SSP18.09.200005.01.2004
Mushtaq Ahmad Warraich, SP21.04.199918.09.2000
Sarmad Saeed Khan, SSP21.11.199530.03.1999
Khan Baig, SSP01.08.199319.11.1995
Arif Ikram, SSP01.08.199010.07.1993
Saeed Asghar Raza Gardazi, SSP07.04.198831.07.1990
Zafar Iqbal Qureshi, ASP08.05.198706.04.1988
Mirza Muhammad Yaseen, ASP08.12.198407.05.1987
Abid Saeed, ASP09.11.198305.12.1983
Maj. Muhammad Habib Khan, SSP10.03.198308.11.1983
Muhammad Akram, DSP02.02.198309.03.1983
Mazhar Qureshi, SSP08.07.198201.02.1983
Ahmad Nawaz Niazi, SSP23.01.198014.03.1982
Aurangzeb Khan, SSP05.06.197706.01.1980