Dy: Commandants

Umar Sheikh New

Muhammad Umar Sheikh (PSP)
DIG/Deputy Commandant
02.01.2021 to date

Dr. Inam Waheed, DIG
12.10.2020 to .12.2020


Muhammad Inksar Khan, DIG
DIG/Deputy Commandant
17.04.2020 to 09.10.2020

Dr. Akhtar Abbas, DIG
06.11.2019 to 16.04.2020

Munir Masood Marth, DIG
14.01.19 to 30.08.19

Dr. Inam Waheed, DIG
23.02.2018 to 29.10.2018

Abu Bakar Khuda Bakhash, DIG
05.05.2015 to 23.02.2018

Syed Dilawar Abbas, DIG
20.06.2011 to 31.07.2014

Khadim Hussain Bhatti, DIG
11.09.2008 to 20.06.2011

Muhammad Riaz Chaudhary, DIG
25.10.2007 to 11.09.2008

Name of OfficerFromTo
Muhammad Umar Sheikh, DIG02.01.2021to date
Dr. Inam Waheed, DIG12.10.202012.2020
Muhammad Inksar Khan, DIG17.04.202009.10.2020
Dr. Muhammad Akhtar Abbas, DIG06.11.201916.04.2020
Munir Masood Marth, DIG14.01.201930.08.2019
Dr. Inam Waheed Khan, DIG23.02.201829.10.2018
Malik Abubakar Khuda Bakhash, DIG05.05.201523.02.2018
Syed Dilawar Abbas, DIG20.06.201131.07.2014
Khadim Hussain Bhatti, DIG11.09.20820.06.2011
Muhammad Riaz Choudhary, DIG25.10.200711.09.2008
Syed Tahseen Anwar Ali, DIG
Post Upgraded as DIG
21.02.200625.10.2007
Muhammad Aslam Tareen, SSP05.01.200424.12.2005
Abdul Khaliq Khan, SSP18.09.200005.01.2004
Mushtaq Ahmad Warraich, SP21.04.199918.09.2000
Sarmad Saeed Khan, SSP21.11.199530.03.1999
Khan Baig, SSP01.08.199319.11.1995
Arif Ikram, SSP01.08.199010.07.1993
Saeed Asghar Raza Gardazi, SSP07.04.198831.07.1990
Zafar Iqbal Qureshi, ASP08.05.198706.04.1988
Mirza Muhammad Yaseen, ASP08.12.198407.05.1987
Abid Saeed, ASP09.11.198305.12.1983
Maj. Muhammad Habib Khan, SSP10.03.198308.11.1983
Muhammad Akram, DSP02.02.198309.03.1983
Mazhar Qureshi, SSP08.07.198201.02.1983
Ahmad Nawaz Niazi, SSP23.01.198014.03.1982
Aurangzeb Khan, SSP05.06.197706.01.1980